Chauffeured transfers in Linz · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Linz with the fare shown first
Linz arranges pre-booked transfers in Linz (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Linz, each with its page
- SLEEEP HOTEL Ansfeldenfrom €12.326 min
- Traun OÖ Bahnhoffrom €14.888 min
- Tagaluba Abenteuerland Hörschingfrom €16.648 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Linz requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Linz and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Linz
€12.32
the cheapest route
6 min
Ansfelden Bahnhof → SLEEEP HOTEL Ansfelden
Prices by route
Guide prices in Linz, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → SLEEEP HOTEL Ansfelden3.7 km · 6 min€12.32from
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → Traun OÖ Bahnhof4.8 km · 8 min€14.88from
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → Tagaluba Abenteuerland Hörsching5.9 km · 8 min€16.64from
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → Kepler Universitätsklinikum, Neuromed Campus (vorm. LNK Wagner-Jauregg)12.3 km · 14 min€29.28from
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → ibis Styles Hotel Linz13 km · 14 min€30.40from
- Ansfelden Bahnhof → Linz Hauptbahnhof13.8 km · 16 min€32.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → SLEEEP HOTEL Ansfelden | 3.7 km | 6 min | €12.32 | See details |
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → Traun OÖ Bahnhof | 4.8 km | 8 min | €14.88 | See details |
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → Tagaluba Abenteuerland Hörsching | 5.9 km | 8 min | €16.64 | See details |
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → Kepler Universitätsklinikum, Neuromed Campus (vorm. LNK Wagner-Jauregg) | 12.3 km | 14 min | €29.28 | See details |
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → ibis Styles Hotel Linz | 13 km | 14 min | €30.40 | See details |
| Ansfelden Bahnhof → Linz Hauptbahnhof | 13.8 km | 16 min | €32.48 | See details |
Where we take you in Linz
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ansfelden Bahnhof
from €12.32Station
4053 Ansfelden, Österreich
See prices and book →Bahnhof Pregarten
from €43.92Station
Bahnhofstraße 22, 4230 Pregarten
See prices and book →Enns Bahnhof
from €43.60Station
4470 Enns
See prices and book →Linz Hauptbahnhof
from €32.48Station
Bahnhofpl. 3-6, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Marchtrenk Bahnhof
from €37.84Station
4614 Marchtrenk, Österreich
See prices and book →Traun OÖ Bahnhof
from €14.88Station
4050 Traun
See prices and book →AUVA Unfallkrankenhaus Linz
from €36.64Hospital
Garnisonstraße 7, 4010 Linz
See prices and book →Kepler Universitätsklinikum, Med Campus III. (vorm. Allg. Krankenhaus der Stadt Linz)
from €40.00Hospital
Krankenhausstraße 9, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Kepler Universitätsklinikum, Med Campus IV. (vorm. Landes- Frauen- u. Kinderklinik)
from €39.04Hospital
Med Campus IV, Krankenhausstraße 26, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Kepler Universitätsklinikum, Neuromed Campus (vorm. LNK Wagner-Jauregg)
from €29.28Hospital
Wagner-Jauregg-Weg 15, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Klinik Diakonissen Linz
from €38.00Hospital
Weißenwolffstraße 15, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Krankenhaus Barmherzige Brüder Linz
from €34.48Hospital
Seilerstätte 2, 4020 Linz
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Linz?
In Linz and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Linz centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Linz?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Linz?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Linz?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Linz, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car